RoboRAVE Germany 2018
"Jousting" - Altersgruppe 10 - 13 Jahre
1. Xenoplex Team 1 / Joost Winter, Noa Barilleau (Xenoplex Schülerforschungszentrum Gengenbach, DE)
2. ADMA79 / Esma Guehama, Adel Athmani (KidsLab im KM∅, Mulhouse, FR)
3. KingOfLab / Farez Gaulier, Natan Rullo (KidsLab im KM∅, Mulhouse, FR)
"a-MAZE-ing" - Altersgruppe 10 - 13 Jahre
1. Les Queens / Melda Guner, Louise Calatani (KidsLab, im KM∅, Mulhouse, FR)
2. Girls´Power / Jeanne Bas, Ela Guner (KidsLab im KMØ, Mulhouse, FR)
3. KingOfLab / Farez Gaulier, Natan Rullo (KidsLab im KM∅, Mulhouse, FR)
"a-MAZE-ing" - Altersgruppe 14 - 20 Jahre
1. Swiss Warriors / Tim Stadler, Pieter Zuideveld (Sekundarschule Riehen, Hebelgymnasium Lörrch CH)
2. Die Tüftler / Stephan Bartelmus, Aaron Kuck (Realschule Grenzach-Wyhlen, DE)
"LineFollowing" - Altersgruppe 10 - 13 Jahre
1. mbot stars / Maxim Rasch, Aurel Rasch (phaenovum Lörrach DE)
1. ZhiYu Bateer / Liufeng He, Jun Kang, Qijie Wang, Rongheng Li (ITCCC Peking, China)
1. BOCA-Legends / Jiarong Xie, Yu Zhu, Qizhou Liu, Haoyou Luan (ITCCC Peking, China)
1. BOCA-Hero / Haoyu Luan, Wenqui Wang (ITCCC Peking, China)
"LineFollowing" - Altersgruppe 14 - 20 Jahre
1. EAGipflestürmer / Thomas Haag, Kevin Haag (Ernst-Abbe-Gymnasium, Oberkochen, DE)
2. THG-Theo-Plus / Linus Fischer, Max Gölz, Fabian Girod (Theodor-Heuss-Gymnasium, Schopfheim, DE)
"FireFighting" - Altersgruppe 14 - 20 Jahre
1. Die Tüftler / Stephan Bartelmus, Aaron Kuck (Realschule Grenzach-Wyhlen, DE)
2. Swiss Warriors / Tim Stadler, Pieter Zuideveld (Sekundarschule Riehen, Hebelgymnasium Lörrch CH)
3. ROBOILO POLAND / Szymon Chacinski, Michal Wnuk (Liceum Ogólnoksztalcace im Mikolaja Kopernika, Rotmanka PL)
RoboRAVE Germany 2017
"Jousting" - Altersgruppe 10 - 13 Jahre
1. FRO 1 Gengenbach / Noa Barrileau, Björn Seger (Xenoplex Schülerforschungszentrum Gengenbach)
2. La Suite Royale / Stella Imadjadj, Arthur Bernet, Clément Gross (Kids Lab Mulhouse)
3. Fusion Knights /Julian Kehm, Fred Geier, Balint Korasz (Hans-Thoma-Gymnasium Lörrach)
"A-MAZE-ing" - Altersgruppe 10 - 13 Jahre
1. cLever Bots / Pieter Zuideveld, Marius Neidlinger, Yves Jaenisch (Hebel-Gymnasium Lörrach)
2. La Suite Royale / Stella Imadjadj, Arthur Bernet, Clément Gross (Kids Lab Mulhouse)
3. die Schlaubis / Yael Arn, Oscar Schuppe (Primarschule Riehen)
"A-MAZE-ing" - Altersgruppe 14 - 17 Jahre
1. Die Tüftler / Aaron Kuck, Stephan Bartelmus (Realschule Grenzach-Wyhlen)
2. Team 2 THG / Fabian Girod, Jakob Hohenstatter, Kay Siwkowski (Theodor-Heuss-Gymnasium Schopfheim)
2. Team 4 LMG / Rebecca Fluri, Natascha Hohler, Charlotte Lindemann (Lise-Meitner-Gymnasium Grenzach-Wyhlen)
Line-Following - Altersgruppe 10 - 13 Jahre
1. die Schlaubis / Yael Arn, Oscar Schuppe (Primarschule Riehen)
2. cLever Bots / Pieter Zuideveld, Marius Neidlinger, Yves Jaenisch (Hebel-Gymnasium Lörrach)
3. N(x)T / Nils Hermann, Timo Weiss (Primarschule Riehen)
Line-Following - Altersgruppe 14 - 17 Jahre
1. Team 1 THG / Max Gölz, Linus Fischer (Theodor-Heuss-Gymnasium Schopfheim)
2. Harray / Jannick Zettel, Jakob Weber, Noah Dörflinger (Oberrhein-Gymnasium Weil am Rhein)
3. iBoyz / Ramakrishnan Mani, Balakrishnan Mani (Bäumlihof-Gymnasium und Sekundarschule Riehen)
Fire-Fighting - Altersgruppe 10 - 17 Jahre
1. Sab-BOT-Age / Leo Grossmann, Yannick Resch (Hans-Thoma-Gymnasium Lörrach)
2. Le petit moucheur / Hippolyte Melica, Antoine Beaumert (Kids Lab Mulhouse)
3. cLever Bots / Pieter Zuideveld, Marius Neidlinger, Yves Jaenisch (Hebel-Gymnasium Lörrach)
RoboRAVE Germany 2016
"Jousting", Altersgruppe 10-13 Jahre:
1. Leo Grossmann, Yannic Duan, Jonathan Bauer, Tim Schultzke (Team DLE Destroyers, Hans-Thoma-Gymnasium)
2. Antonia Gutersohn, Julian Kehm (Team THR/HTG 1, THR, HTG)
3. Lars Augustin, Benjamin Nass, Maxime Thoma, Clemens Zimmermann (Team Robo-XZ, Oberrhein-Gymnasium Weil)
"Line-Following", 10-13 Jahre:
Noah Dörflinger, Jakob Weber, Jannick Zettel (OGW Team, Oberrhein-Gymnasium Weil)
"a-MAZE-ing", 10-13 Jahre:
Peter Zuideveld, Yves Jaenisch, Markus Neidlinger (Team Clever Bots, Hebel-Gymnasium Lörrach)
"a-MAZE-ing", 14-17 Jahre:
Max Gölz, Moritz Nüske (Team THG-Theoplus, THG Schopfheim)
"Fire Fighting", 10-17 Jahre:
Leo Grossmann, Yannic Duan, Jonathan Bauer, Tim Schultzke (Team DLE Destroyer, HTG)